South West Division News

Brixham RFC Premiership Final @ Brixham RFC

Happy Hour from 2-6pm!

Wessex RFC VACANCY - Honorary Secretary

Love Rugby ?

WITNEY Rugby Football Club Fixtures for 2017-2018

provisional fixtures released as always expect some changes but the 1st start with 3 local derbies and we get to play Stratford upon Avon this season

Aldermaston Rugby Tina Hawkins Funeral Arrangements

Monday 12th June 2017

Milton Keynes RUFC Breakfast with the Lions

Breakfast with the Lions @ MKRUFC

Milton Keynes RUFC Triple Crown Pageant 2017

Triple Crown Pageant 2017 at MKRUFC

Match Reports

Weston-super-Mare RFC

Top of the table toppled!

Match report courtesy of Sam Waterman

Slam dunk for Hudson… Taff saving his energy

Hudson - World's strongest man????!! match report by Sam Waterman

The Milkman delivers Blue, not Red

Great win for United - Match report courtesy of Sam Waterman

Hornets RFC Ltd

Development woes ended with a sunny win at Bridgwater

Hornets Development strong end to the season

Ice Man Litt saves the day

Gordano 1 st XV 25 – 27 Hornets Development

Development Team get monkey off their backs

Hornets Development 44 – 12 Stothert and Pitt

Oldfield RFC

Victorious Oldfield Earn Promotion Play Off Place

Oldfield set out for the last league game of the season knowing they had to win to make second place and therefore, their place in a play off final to gain promotion.

Thoroughly Deserved Bonus Point Win

On a gloriously sunny day at Shaft Road Oldfield took on a strong Gordano side looking for revenge after being robbed earlier in the season in the corresponding away fixture.

Oldfield Storm into Second Place

Hot off the heels of a 64 – 0 victory over Bristol Harlequins the previous weekend...

Results
Sat 22 Apr
Bridgwater & Albion II vs Hornets II
League 17 – 41
Bristol Harlequins vs Winscombe
League 10 – 45
Crewkerne vs Weston-s-Mare II
League 7 – 62
Gordano vs Tor
League 54 – 27
Nailsea & Backwell vs Oldfield Old Boys
League 10 – 72
Old Redcliffians II vs St Bernadettes Old Boys
League 54 – 19
Wiveliscombe vs Stothert & Pitt
League 50 – 10
Sat 8 Apr
Nailsea & Backwell vs Hornets II
League 15:00
Oldfield Old Boys vs Old Redcliffians II
League 73 – 12
St Bernadettes Old Boys vs Wiveliscombe
League 14 – 54
Stothert & Pitt vs Gordano
League 20 – 49
Tor vs Crewkerne
League 57 – 15

Affiliations

Club sponsors